Christopher Ng — ERA Executive Group Division Director
← Back to Journal
One Chuan Grove

One Chuan Grove Price List: What Could 1BR to 5BR Prices Look Like?

The official One Chuan Grove price list has NOT been released. But what could a 1BR, 2BR, 3BR, 4BR or 5BR cost at $2,600–$3,200 psf? I built an indicative price matrix to help buyers prepare before launch.

17 October 2026
One Chuan Grove Price List: What Could 1BR to 5BR Prices Look Like?

One of the questions I'm increasingly getting about One Chuan Grove is very simple:

“Chris, what is the One Chuan Grove price?”

Or:

“Is the One Chuan Grove price list out?”

So let me make this absolutely clear before we go any further.

THE OFFICIAL ONE CHUAN GROVE PRICE LIST HAS NOT BEEN RELEASED.

There is currently no official developer price list or confirmed “starting from” price that I am using in this article.

The price matrix below is something I prepared purely as an illustrative planning tool.

It answers a different question:

If One Chuan Grove eventually sells somewhere between $2,600 psf and $3,200 psf, what could the approximate purchase quantum of the different unit types look like?

That is all.

The figures below are NOT actual selling prices.

The unit sizes used are also preliminary and indicative only and remain subject to the developer's final confirmation and official floor plans.

With that very important disclaimer out of the way, I think the matrix becomes extremely useful.

Because buyers don't actually buy PSF.

Buyers buy quantum.

And when the official One Chuan Grove price list eventually comes out, this matrix gives us a framework for deciding very quickly whether the pricing looks attractive, fair or aggressive.

One Chuan Grove Price Matrix: $2,600 to $3,200 PSF

For this exercise, I've used an illustrative range from:

$2,600 PSF → $3,200 PSF

and divided it broadly into three zones.

Lower Range

$2,600–$2,750 psf

Central Range

$2,800–$3,000 psf

Upper Range

$3,100–$3,200 psf

Again:

These are NOT One Chuan Grove's official prices.

They are simply assumed PSF levels used to calculate what the approximate total purchase price could look like.

Based on the preliminary unit sizes currently available, here's the matrix.

Indicative Unit Type

Indicative Size

At $2,600 PSF

At $2,800 PSF

At $3,000 PSF

At $3,200 PSF

1 Bedroom

474 sf

$1.232m

$1.327m

$1.422m

$1.517m

2 Bed 1 Bath

581 sf

$1.511m

$1.627m

$1.743m

$1.859m

2 Bed 2 Bath

646 sf

$1.680m

$1.809m

$1.938m

$2.067m

2 Bed + Study

710 sf

$1.846m

$1.988m

$2.130m

$2.272m

3 Bed Compact

807 sf

$2.098m

$2.260m

$2.421m

$2.582m

3 Bed Premium*

926 sf*

$2.408m

$2.593m

$2.778m

$2.963m

3 Bed Flexi

1,001 sf

$2.603m

$2.803m

$3.003m

$3.203m

4 Bed Compact

1,076 sf

$2.798m

$3.013m

$3.228m

$3.443m

4 Bed Premium

1,356 sf

$3.526m

$3.797m

$4.068m

$4.339m

5 Bedroom

1,561 sf

$4.059m

$4.371m

$4.683m

$4.995m

*The 926 sq ft 3 Bedroom Premium size is itself an estimate used in this matrix based on the preliminary progression between the 807 sq ft and 1,001 sq ft 3-bedroom categories. It is not a confirmed developer unit size.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMER

Every figure in the table above is illustrative only.

The developer's official One Chuan Grove price list, indicative pricing and/or official “starting from” prices have NOT been released at the time of writing.

The figures do not represent actual or confirmed selling prices.

Actual prices may vary according to unit type, floor, stack, facing, attributes, promotions and the developer's final pricing strategy.

Likewise, the unit sizes shown are based on preliminary information and/or estimates and remain subject to confirmation through the developer's official floor plans and sales materials.

Buyers should refer to the official developer price list upon release before making any purchase decision.

Why Did I Use $2,600–$3,200 PSF?

The purpose isn't to predict one magic launch PSF.

In fact, I don't think that is the best way to analyse a large development like One Chuan Grove.

A project with more than 1,000 homes isn't going to have one price.

There will eventually be:

different stacks,

different floors,

different facings,

different layouts,

different bedroom types,

and possibly significant premiums between certain units.

So instead of saying:

“One Chuan Grove will launch at $X psf.”

I prefer to ask:

What happens to the quantum at different PSF levels?

That's much more useful.

At $2,600 psf, the numbers look one way.

At $2,900 psf, they look different.

At $3,200 psf, the buyer is suddenly comparing One Chuan Grove with an entirely different group of alternatives.

And that's where pricing becomes interesting.

The 1-Bedroom: Could Entry Quantum Start Around $1.2m–$1.5m?

Using the preliminary 474 sq ft size:

$2,600 psf

$1,232,400

$2,800 psf

$1,327,200

$3,000 psf

$1,422,000

$3,200 psf

$1,516,800

That gives us an illustrative range of approximately:

$1.23m → $1.52m

Again, this is not a starting price.

But it shows why the smallest One Chuan Grove units will attract attention.

The psychological difference between:

$1.3x million

and

$1.5x million

can be substantial for an investor or first private-property buyer.

So when the actual price list comes out, I won't only look at the 1-bedroom PSF.

I'll look at:

the entry quantum.

The 2-Bedroom Segment Could Be One Of The Most Interesting

Based on the preliminary information, One Chuan Grove could have several 2-bedroom configurations.

That's useful because it potentially creates several entry points.

2 Bed 1 Bath — Indicative 581 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$1.511m

At $3,000 psf:

$1.743m

At $3,200 psf:

$1.859m

So the indicative matrix broadly gives us:

$1.51m → $1.86m

2 Bed 2 Bath — Indicative 646 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$1.680m

At $3,000 psf:

$1.938m

At $3,200 psf:

$2.067m

Now we're potentially crossing an important psychological level:

$2 million.

That could matter.

If buyers can choose between:

a 2 Bed 1 Bath below $1.8m,

and

a 2 Bed 2 Bath approaching or crossing $2m,

then the price gap between the layouts becomes important.

2 Bed + Study — Indicative 710 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$1.846m

At $2,800 psf:

$1.988m

At $3,000 psf:

$2.130m

At $3,200 psf:

$2.272m

This could be a particularly interesting category.

Why?

Because at some point the buyer will ask:

“If I'm already spending $2.1m–$2.2m on a 2-bedroom + study, how much more is the entry 3-bedroom?”

That is exactly the kind of price gap I look for during a launch.

The 3-Bedroom Category May Be The Real Battleground

I've said this before in my One Chuan Grove analysis.

I think the 3-bedroom category deserves very close attention.

Why?

Because this is likely where several buyer groups overlap:

HDB upgraders,

young families,

existing condo owners,

families prioritising nearby schools,

and buyers looking for a longer-term own-stay home.

The preliminary size range is also broad.

Approximately:

807 sq ft → 1,001 sq ft

That means the word “3-bedroom” alone won't tell us enough.

3 Bed Compact — Indicative 807 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$2.098m

At $2,800 psf:

$2.260m

At $3,000 psf:

$2.421m

At $3,200 psf:

$2.582m

So our illustrative range becomes:

$2.10m → $2.58m

That could potentially become an important upgrader product.

Especially if the layout is efficient.

Estimated 3 Bed Premium — Around 926 sq ft

This needs an additional disclaimer.

The 926 sq ft figure used in my matrix is an estimated size, not a confirmed developer size.

I've used it simply as a midpoint-style planning assumption between the preliminary 807 sq ft compact and 1,001 sq ft flexi categories.

At that assumed size:

$2,600 psf

$2.408m

$2,800 psf

$2.593m

$3,000 psf

$2.778m

$3,200 psf

$2.963m

This produces a particularly interesting observation.

Even at $3,200 psf, the mathematical quantum remains just below:

$3 million.

Again — this does not mean One Chuan Grove will have a 926 sq ft 3-bedroom below $3 million.

It simply tells us why a mid-sized 3-bedroom could become strategically important if the final product and pricing land in this vicinity.

3 Bed Flexi — Indicative 1,001 sq ft

Now we're into a completely different buyer profile.

At $2,600 psf:

$2.603m

At $2,800 psf:

$2.803m

At $3,000 psf:

$3.003m

At $3,200 psf:

$3.203m

Notice what happens.

$3,000 psf almost exactly equals $3 million.

That is not a prediction.

But it creates a useful psychological marker.

Because once a 3-bedroom crosses $3 million, buyers start asking what else $3 million can buy.

And that's where resale competition becomes relevant.

The 4-Bedroom Numbers Get Even More Interesting

The preliminary One Chuan Grove information indicates quite a broad 4-bedroom range.

Approximately:

1,076 sq ft → 1,356 sq ft

Again, these are very different products.

4 Bed Compact — Indicative 1,076 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$2.798m

At $2,800 psf:

$3.013m

At $3,000 psf:

$3.228m

At $3,200 psf:

$3.443m

This is potentially one of the most interesting lines in the entire matrix.

Why?

Because the price gap between:

3 Bed Flexi — 1,001 sq ft

and

4 Bed Compact — 1,076 sq ft

may not necessarily be enormous.

At the same PSF, the difference is only the additional 75 sq ft.

At $3,000 psf, that's mathematically around:

$225,000.

If the actual developer price gap eventually resembles that?

I would absolutely compare the two.

Because for a family intending to stay long term, an additional bedroom for roughly $200,000–$300,000 could be very interesting.

But again:

We need the actual floor plans and actual price list.

4 Bed Premium — Indicative 1,356 sq ft

Now we move into a different quantum.

At $2,600 psf:

$3.526m

At $2,800 psf:

$3.797m

At $3,000 psf:

$4.068m

At $3,200 psf:

$4.339m

So the illustrative range becomes:

$3.53m → $4.34m

At this point, the buyer pool changes.

Once you're approaching or crossing $4 million, buyers have many alternatives.

Larger resale condos.

Other new launches.

Potentially different districts.

And depending on individual circumstances, even entirely different property strategies.

So I would become increasingly selective.

5 Bedroom — Indicative 1,561 sq ft

Finally:

One Chuan Grove's preliminary largest residential type is around:

1,561 sq ft

At $2,600 psf:

$4.059m

At $2,800 psf:

$4.371m

At $3,000 psf:

$4.683m

At $3,200 psf:

$4.995m

That gives an illustrative range of roughly:

$4.06m → $5.00m

Again:

Not official.

Not a developer starting price.

Not a price prediction.

But the matrix tells us something useful.

The 5-bedroom product could potentially sit in the:

$4 million-plus family-home market.

At that quantum, buyers will be demanding.

As they should be.

The Most Important Thing Isn't The Average PSF

This is probably the main point of the entire exercise.

When the One Chuan Grove price list eventually comes out, many people will immediately ask:

“What's the average PSF?”

I'll look at it.

But it won't be my first question.

I want to know:

Where are the price gaps?

For example:

How much more is 2 Bed 2 Bath versus 2 Bed 1 Bath?

How much more is 2 Bed + Study versus 3 Bed Compact?

How much more is 3 Bed Compact versus the next 3-bedroom layout?

How much more is 3 Bed Flexi versus 4 Bed Compact?

How much more does a better stack cost?

What's the floor premium?

What's the facing premium?

Where does the developer cross a psychological quantum?

Because sometimes:

the opportunity isn't the cheapest unit.

It's the unit where the upgrade costs surprisingly little.

The $2 Million, $3 Million, $4 Million And $5 Million Lines

This is another way I would read the matrix.

Buyers respond to psychological price thresholds.

Around $2 Million

This potentially affects the larger 2-bedroom formats and entry 3-bedroom decision.

Around $3 Million

This is where the larger 3-bedroom and compact 4-bedroom battle becomes interesting.

Around $4 Million

Now we're potentially comparing premium 4-bedroom configurations and the entry into larger family-home alternatives.

Around $5 Million

The 5-bedroom buyer has an enormous universe of alternatives.

These psychological levels matter because buyers rarely say:

“My maximum budget is exactly $3,173,800.”

They say:

“Chris, I want to stay around $3 million.”

That's how real buying decisions are made.

What Could Make The Actual One Chuan Grove Price Higher Or Lower?

Even after the official price list comes out, don't expect one PSF.

Different units may have very different prices.

Factors can include:

floor level,

stack,

orientation,

view,

proximity to facilities,

layout efficiency,

unit type,

premium attributes,

and the developer's overall pricing strategy.

So even if somebody eventually says:

“One Chuan Grove is launching at $X psf.”

My response will still be:

Which unit?

Because in a development of this scale, the individual unit matters.

Why The One Chuan Grove Land Price Still Matters

Readers who followed my earlier Chuan Grove articles will know I've spent a lot of time analysing the land.

The two adjoining GLS parcels were acquired for approximately $1.33 billion combined, translating to a blended land rate of around $1,355 psf ppr.

That gives us useful context.

But it does not mechanically determine the selling price.

Land is only one component.

There are also:

construction costs,

professional fees,

financing,

marketing,

taxes,

development costs,

and developer margin.

So don't take $1,355 psf ppr and simply add a fixed number to “calculate” the launch price.

Property development doesn't work that neatly.

Instead, I use the land price as one reference point within a broader pricing framework.

Chuan Park Will Be Another Important Reference

Then there is Chuan Park.

This is particularly useful because Chuan Park has already established a recent new-launch benchmark in Lorong Chuan.

So when One Chuan Grove's official price list is released, one of my first comparisons will be:

One Chuan Grove vs Chuan Park

Not simply:

Which has the lower PSF?

But:

What is the absolute quantum?

What size am I getting?

Which layout?

Which floor?

Which facing?

How much newer is the product?

And what premium am I being asked to pay?

That will tell us far more than one headline PSF.

So What Would Make One Chuan Grove Look Attractive To Me?

I'm not going to set an arbitrary number today and say:

“Below this price, buy.”

We don't have enough information.

I need the official:

site plan,

floor plans,

stack distribution,

and price list.

But I already know what I'm looking for.

PRICE GAPS.

I want to find situations where:

the next layout costs surprisingly little more,

a better stack isn't heavily marked up,

a certain floor avoids a large premium,

or the absolute quantum remains below an important psychological threshold.

That's where opportunities can appear.

And What Would Make Me More Cautious?

The opposite.

If the actual One Chuan Grove price list eventually shows:

very large premiums between layouts,

aggressive floor jumps,

expensive preferred stacks,

or quantum moving significantly beyond attractive alternatives,

then I become more cautious.

Because One Chuan Grove doesn't exist in isolation.

Buyers can choose:

Chuan Park,

resale condos,

other District 19 projects,

other 2027 launches,

or simply wait.

The project still has to earn the buyer's money.

So, Is This The One Chuan Grove Price List?

Let me answer this one more time because I expect Google may bring readers directly to this section.

NO.

This article does not contain the official One Chuan Grove price list.

At the time of writing:

THE OFFICIAL ONE CHUAN GROVE PRICE LIST HAS NOT BEEN RELEASED.

The figures in this article are a mathematical price matrix using assumed prices from:

$2,600 PSF TO $3,200 PSF.

They are designed to help buyers understand possible purchase quantum across different PSF scenarios.

They should not be interpreted as:

official developer pricing,

confirmed indicative pricing,

launch pricing,

starting-from pricing,

or guaranteed selling prices.

Likewise:

THE UNIT SIZES ARE PRELIMINARY AND INDICATIVE ONLY.

They remain subject to developer confirmation and official floor plans.

I will update this page when confirmed information becomes available.

What Happens When The Official One Chuan Grove Price List Is Released?

This is where this page will become much more interesting.

I intend to update the analysis with the actual:

starting prices,

unit types,

sizes,

stacks,

floors,

and

PSF.

Then we can compare:

MATRIX vs REALITY.

Which units came in below expectations?

Which came in above?

Where are the cheapest entry points?

Where are the best upgrade gaps?

Which stacks command the biggest premiums?

Which floors offer better relative value?

And ultimately:

Where has the developer left value on the table?

That's the question I'll be trying to answer.

Final Thoughts: Don't Try To Guess One Chuan Grove's Price — Prepare For It

I don't think buyers need to predict the exact One Chuan Grove launch price today.

That's not particularly useful.

Instead, prepare a framework.

If One Chuan Grove launches at:

$2,600 psf

you already know approximately what the different unit sizes could cost.

If it's:

$2,800 psf

you know.

If it's:

$3,000 psf

you know.

And if certain units reach:

$3,200 psf

you know what alternatives you should start comparing.

That's why I created this matrix.

Not to tell you what One Chuan Grove will cost.

But to prepare you for what different pricing scenarios could mean.

Because when the actual price list arrives, buyers won't have unlimited time to analyse it.

And I'd rather do the thinking before the sales gallery becomes noisy.

My current position is therefore very simple:

Official One Chuan Grove price list: NOT RELEASED.

Official starting prices: NOT RELEASED.

Final unit sizes: SUBJECT TO DEVELOPER CONFIRMATION.

But the framework?

We can start building that today.

And once the real numbers arrive, that's when the fun begins.

Reach Chris

Want the tailored version for your portfolio?

Every article here generalises. A 20-minute conversation makes it specific to your numbers.

Christopher Ng

Written by

Christopher Ng (CEA R014394H)

Singapore Property & Asset Progression Strategist with ERA Realty Network. A NUS Real Estate graduate, Christopher has advised homeowners, investors and property owners since 2004.

About Chris →